Thursday, 25 April 2013

Tamil Actress Hot Pictures Pics Photos Images Stills Actress PHotos Movie Stills Actress Images Pictures

Tamil Actress Hot Pictures Definition

Source(Google.com.pk)
Malavika is very popular hot attractive actress in South Indian cinema and she is much popular for her hot performance. The real name of Malavika is Shwetha Konnur and she was born in 19th June 1979. She acted so many south Indian films (Telugu, Malayalam and Tamil films). She enter in to cinema by acting her first film Unnai Thedi which was directed by popular Tamil masala film director Sundar C. She was just 19 years old when she acted her first film Unnai Thedi. Malavika is much famous due to some of her controversial performance. Her performance in C U at 9 was extremely hot and that is the only Hindi film which she acts in her cinema careerAfter 2005 she much based on guest appearance for item songs and some minor roles. However she got much potential and talents on acting and performance arts. Some of her item songs were extremely popular due to her hot and glamour dances. There are lots of ups and downs happening around this hot beauty. Chandramukhi and Vasool Raja MBBS films are major break in Malavika's cinema career. Malavika holds B.Com degree and her mother tongue is Kannada language. She acted several Telugu, Malayalam and Hindi films but most of them were unsuccessful so she focus and manage to stable on Tamil film industry.She was married popular Malayalam film director Sumesh in the year of 2007. Naan Avanillai,Chithiram Pesuthadi ,Thiruttu Payale,Chandramukhi ,Vasool Raja MBBS,Rojavanam and Anandha Poongatre are some memorable films in her cinema career. Here is some hot photo collection of this hot glamour doll Malavika for your reference and I dedicate this lens for this hot South Indian glamour babe Malavika.
Name: Swathi
Other names: Colours Swathi, Swathi Reddy
Date of birth: April 9, 1987
Birth place: Vladivostok, Russia
Father: Nitin Ullal
Profession: Actress, Television presenter, playback singer, voice actor
First Film: Danger
First Hero: Allari Naresh
First Director: Krishna Vamsi
First Producer: Sunkar Madhu Murali
Nationality: Indian 
Marital Status: Single 
Swathi Biography
Swathi who is familiar to the viewers of Maa TV channel as ‘Colors’ Swathi. She was born in was born in Martur, West Godavari District. Her father holds a job in the Navy. She got her start when one day while she visited family she did audition for a Kids Show. Since she spent most of her life in Hyderabad she had to study the Telugu language, Colours Swathi originally named as Swathi(Swati Reddy) is a popular T.V Anchor ,on the television show Colours which was telecast on Telugu language station MAA TV in Andhra Pradesh, India.
Swathi who is she acted in Krishna Vamsi’s ‘Danger,’ She recently acted in the movie ‘Aduvari Matalaku Ardhale Verule’ starring Venkatesh in which she acted as Heroine’s sister. She is very good in acting and failed to create a vacuum in film industry as heroine Her Tamil film Subramaniyapuram was one of the big hits in 2008 and she was appreciated for her performance.
This film was dubbed in Telugu as Ananthapuram 1980. Now she had presently signed up two Tamil movies, one with Vikram in Selvaraghavan’s direction and the other with Jai produced by T.Siva of Amma creations.
Colours Swathi is now acting in the film titled ‘Kalavaramaye Madilo’. Swathi was hurt in a mishap when she was shooting for a scene at a pond near Munnar. Swathi slipped and fell in the pond and she was badly bruised. The shooting was canceled for the day and Swathi was treated for the injuries. She recovered quickly and reported for shooting after a couple of days rest. Kamal Kamaraju of Avakaya Biriyanai fame is the hero. The film is a romantic entertainer with a musical.
Awards:
Nandi Award for Best Actress in Ashta Chamma
Filmfare Best Telugu Actress Award for Ashta Chamma (telugu) 2008
Nominated: Filmfare Best Tamil Actress Award for Subramaniyapuram 2008
Swathi Upcoming Movies
The Businessman (Supporting Cast)
Krishna Lanka 
Allari Naresh & Sumathara Kani New movie 
Sushanth & Mohana Krishna Indraganti new film
Racha 
Sindubad
MOVIES LIST  
2011 - Chinnada Thali  ( Kannada ) 
  2011 - Katha Screenplay Darsakatvam Appalaraju  ( Telugu ) 
  2011 - Golconda High School  ( Telugu ) 
  2011 - Poraali  ( Tamil ) 
  2011 - Kandireega  ( Telugu ) 
  2010 - Hunja  ( Kannada ) 
  2009 - Paribhavam  ( Malayalam ) 
  2009 - Ananthapuram 1980  ( Telugu ) 
  2009 - Kalavaramaye Madilo  ( Telugu ) 
  2008 - Ezhuthiyatharadi  ( Tamil ) 
  2008 - Ashta Chemma  ( Telugu ) 
  2008 - Subramaniyapuram  ( Tamil ) 
  2007 - Aadavari Matalaku Ardhalu Verule  ( Telugu ) 
  2005 - Danger  ( Telugu ) 
  2001 - Asathal  ( Tamil )

Tamil Actress Hot Pictures Pics Photos Images Stills Actress PHotos Movie Stills Actress Images Pictures

Tamil Actress Hot Pictures Pics Photos Images Stills Actress PHotos Movie Stills Actress Images Pictures

Tamil Actress Hot Pictures Pics Photos Images Stills Actress PHotos Movie Stills Actress Images Pictures

Tamil Actress Hot Pictures Pics Photos Images Stills Actress PHotos Movie Stills Actress Images Pictures

Tamil Actress Hot Pictures Pics Photos Images Stills Actress PHotos Movie Stills Actress Images Pictures

Tamil Actress Hot Pictures Pics Photos Images Stills Actress PHotos Movie Stills Actress Images Pictures

Tamil Actress Hot Pictures Pics Photos Images Stills Actress PHotos Movie Stills Actress Images Pictures

Tamil Actress Hot Pictures Pics Photos Images Stills Actress PHotos Movie Stills Actress Images Pictures

Tamil Actress Hot Pictures Pics Photos Images Stills Actress PHotos Movie Stills Actress Images Pictures

Tamil Actress Hot Pictures Pics Photos Images Stills Actress PHotos Movie Stills Actress Images Pictures

Tamil Actress Hot Pictures Pics Photos Images Stills Actress PHotos Movie Stills Actress Images Pictures                    

No comments:

Post a Comment